Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Flin Flon, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Flin Flon, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Flin Flon, Mb with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,0116,221
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,5027,769
ParanaArgentina 10,4056,466
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,3166,410
PehuajoArgentina 10,7766,696
PergaminoArgentina 10,6186,598
PigeArgentina 10,9396,797
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,2746,384
PosadasArgentina 10,1286,294
PresidenciaArgentina 9,8926,147
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,2086,343
Punta IndioArgentina 10,8886,766
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,11710,016
Port HedlandAustralia 14,9099,264
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8373,627
ParakouBenin 10,0696,257
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,3385,803
ParacatuBrazil 9,5345,924
ParanaBrazil 9,0275,610
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2696,382
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5695,946
ParintinsBrazil 7,6004,722
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4415,246
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3676,442
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6876,019
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9605,568
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,2465,746
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7076,032
PeixeBrazil 8,9435,557
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1165,665
PicosBrazil 8,8395,492
PiraiBrazil 10,2116,345
PirenopolisBrazil 9,2955,776
PompeuBrazil 9,8236,104
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,6515,997
Porto De MozBrazil 7,7384,808
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2246,353
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,8984,908
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5946,583
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8095,474
PosseBrazil 9,2555,751
PlevenBulgaria 7,9864,963
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1135,041
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,2277,598
Peace River, AbCanada 993617
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,6421,021
Penticton, BcCanada 1,342834
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,9841,233
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,0461,272
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 860534
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,6801,044
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,0321,884
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,7661,097
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 594369
Prince Albert, SkCanada 303188
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,348838
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8321,139
Princeton, BcCanada 392243
ParronChile 10,3406,425
Puerto AysenChile 11,4727,129
Puerto MonttChile 11,0416,861
Punta ArenasChile 12,3197,655
PingbianChina 9,8696,133
PeralesColombia 6,0903,784
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,2123,860
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,2033,233
PragueCzech Republic 6,9364,310
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,8202,995
PimentelDominican Republic 4,7802,970
PoloDominican Republic 4,8353,005
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,7012,921
PichilingueEcuador 6,5424,065
PortoviejoEcuador 6,5074,044
PuyoEcuador 6,6304,120
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4915,898
ParisFrance 6,5124,047
PerpignanFrance 7,0594,386
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,20811,936
Port-GentilGabon 11,3767,069
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,2913,909
PotsdamGermany 6,6824,152
PatrasGreece 8,3655,198
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,7711,722
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4442,140
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,4943,414
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,7572,956
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,6662,899
PecsHungary 7,4794,647
PambanIndia 12,8928,011
PuneIndia 11,8547,366
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,6978,511
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,2978,263
PadovaItaly 7,2554,509
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1504,443
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9924,966
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9764,956
PantelleriaItaly 8,0485,001
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2394,498
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6604,760
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4954,657
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6334,743
PiacenzaItaly 7,2024,475
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3434,563
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3634,575
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7164,795
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8734,893
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6244,738
PrizziItaly 8,0344,993
PakseLaos 11,8187,344
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,0298,096
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7889,811
PlaisanceMauritius 15,8289,836
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,0066,218
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8644,887
PatheinMyanmar 11,9067,399
PutaoMyanmar 10,7016,650
PyiMyanmar 11,6757,255
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,0717,501
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8798,003
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1348,162
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1348,161
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2188,214
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7947,950
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9848,069
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,7942,979
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7546,683
PohangNorth Korea 8,8005,468
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6435,371
PadidanPakistan 10,8896,767
PanjgurPakistan 10,8286,729
ParachinarPakistan 10,1296,294
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,0066,839
PeshawarPakistan 10,1256,292
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,1987,580
PilarParaguay 9,9856,205
PiscoPeru 7,9914,966
PiuraPeru 6,9524,320
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,0945,030
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,9057,398
PoznanPoland 6,8304,244
PrzemyslPoland 7,3004,536
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6974,162
PortalegrePortugal 6,7994,225
Porto Portugal 6,5794,088
PavelecRussia 7,4304,617
PecoraRussia 6,5644,079
PermRussia 7,3274,553
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,9433,693
PetrozavodskRussia 6,4974,037
PjatigorskRussia 8,5375,305
PoronajskRussia 6,9694,331
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,1935,091
Providenja BayRussia 3,9242,439
PskovRussia 6,7234,178
PodorSenegal 8,3085,163
PopradSlovakia 7,2734,520
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,3889,562
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,8519,229
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3294,555
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,0308,097
Port SudanSudan 10,8836,763
ParamariboSuriname 6,8414,251
PiteňSweden 5,8293,622
PalmyraSyria 9,3805,829
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2195,729
PhetchabunThailand 11,8037,335
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,7867,324
PhraeThailand 11,6447,236
PhuketThailand 12,7977,952
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,7717,936
Prachin BuriThailand 12,0557,491
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,3357,665
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,0543,762
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0713,772
PoltavaUkraine 7,7214,798
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,6566,622
PradoUruguay 10,8776,759
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9376,797
Palestine, IlUsa 2,0371,266
Pana, IlUsa 1,9581,217
Paoli, InUsa 2,1171,316
Paris, IlUsa 1,9381,204
Park Rapids, MnUsa 996619
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,9131,810
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,469913
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,2591,404
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,0561,278
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6991,056
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,568974
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,9421,828
Peoria, IlUsa 1,8081,123
Perry, OkUsa 2,1201,317
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5731,599
Philo, OhUsa 2,2061,371
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,5011,554
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,162722
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,4091,497
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,024636
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,262784
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2501,398
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5531,586
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6761,663
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,2471,396
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,530951
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,024636
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,8001,119
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4901,548
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,6401,019
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,8301,759
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4951,551
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,6401,019
Portage, WiUsa 1,512940
Portland, MaineUsa 2,5731,599
Portland, OregonUsa 1,7831,108
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,517942
Prescott, ArUsa 2,4101,498
Priest River, IdUsa 1,270789
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,6941,674
Princeton, InUsa 2,1381,328
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,6471,645
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8441,146
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,2703,896
PetaukeZambia 13,9778,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -