Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Flin Flon, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Flin Flon, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Flin Flon, Mb with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,7796,077
ShkoderAlbania 7,9014,910
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7854,838
SaltaArgentina 9,5095,909
San AntonioArgentina 11,1846,950
San LuisArgentina 10,3616,438
San RafaelArgentina 10,4376,486
Santa RosaArgentina 10,7716,693
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,8546,123
SarmientoArgentina 11,5777,194
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0748,745
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0658,740
SalzburgAustria 7,0904,406
SakiAzerbaijan 8,9445,558
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,1635,694
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,0435,619
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3643,333
SaveBenin 10,1816,327
Santa CruzBolivia 8,8595,505
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6874,777
SalvadorBrazil 9,5735,949
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4576,498
SantaremBrazil 7,6794,772
SantosBrazil 10,2186,350
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9556,186
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2335,116
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9955,590
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4796,512
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2726,383
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1036,278
Sao LuisBrazil 8,2465,124
Sao MateusBrazil 10,0426,241
São PauloBrazil 10,1616,314
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9186,163
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,7504,816
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2375,740
SerrinhaBrazil 9,4165,851
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8866,143
SobralBrazil 8,5825,333
SoureBrazil 7,8354,869
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0525,625
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8546,745
SurubimBrazil 9,2435,744
SadovoBulgaria 8,1225,047
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1115,040
SofiaBulgaria 8,0094,977
SiemreapCambodia 12,0627,495
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,2041,991
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 850528
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,7381,702
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,9491,211
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,8781,167
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,6261,632
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 432269
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,525948
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,2251,383
Scott, SkCanada 532331
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,4361,514
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9351,824
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,3641,469
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,3751,476
Simcoe, OnCanada 827514
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 849528
Slave Lake, AbCanada 824512
Smithers, BcCanada 1,6141,003
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,0161,874
Summerside, PeCanada 2,7991,739
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 635395
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 640398
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0581,900
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1904,468
SalCape Verde 7,7874,839
SantiagoChile 10,2576,374
SewellChile 10,3286,418
ShanghaiChina 9,5965,963
ShantouChina 10,5806,574
ShenyangChina 8,4555,254
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,0093,113
Simon BolivarColombia 5,4223,369
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2263,248
SibenikCroatia 7,5904,716
SplitCroatia 7,6344,744
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,4934,035
StudsgårdDenmark 6,1933,848
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7582,957
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8943,041
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,8262,999
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,7462,949
SamanaDominican Republic 4,8142,991
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,8563,018
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,7302,939
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8252,999
San JuanDominican Republic 4,7662,962
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,9213,058
SanchezDominican Republic 4,8012,983
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,7242,936
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,6912,915
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,8643,022
San GabrielEcuador 6,4083,982
SalloumEgypt 9,1715,699
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4145,850
SohagEgypt 9,9466,181
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8266,106
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,6962,918
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5177,778
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,7823,593
StrasbourgFrance 6,7834,215
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2124,481
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,9374,311
SukhumiGeorgia 8,5755,328
SchleswigGermany 6,3513,946
StuttgartGermany 6,8354,247
SamosGreece 8,6365,367
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4125,227
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7375,429
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,9701,846
SiguiriGuinea 9,1435,682
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,5882,851
SzegedHungary 7,5324,681
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,2944,532
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2402,635
SagarIndia 11,2737,005
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,1306,295
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9767,442
SemnanIran 9,6956,024
ShahroudIran 9,6375,988
ShirazIran 10,3286,418
ShannonIreland 5,6513,511
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2084,479
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7804,835
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0665,012
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2884,529
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5234,675
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0244,986
SigonellaItaly 8,1355,055
SassandraIvory Coast 9,9276,169
SagaJapan 9,0345,614
SaigoJapan 8,6165,354
SakaiJapan 8,6845,396
SakataJapan 8,0645,011
SapporoJapan 7,6094,728
SaseboJapan 9,0685,635
SendaiJapan 8,0765,019
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9695,574
ShimonosekiJapan 8,9405,556
ShinjoJapan 8,0575,007
ShionomisakiJapan 8,7745,452
ShirakawaJapan 8,2155,105
ShizuokaJapan 8,5045,285
SumotoJapan 8,7275,423
SuttsuJapan 7,6834,774
SuwaJapan 8,4165,230
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,0726,259
SavannakhetLaos 11,6977,269
SiauliaiLithuania 6,7414,189
SiluteLithuania 6,7324,183
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0044,974
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,9069,263
SalimaMalawi 14,1098,768
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,3277,660
SibuMalaysia 12,9558,050
SanMali 9,2435,744
SegouMali 9,1555,689
SikassoMali 9,3705,823
St. BrandonMauritius 15,4689,612
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,3312,691
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,6105,350
SainshandMongolia 8,5295,300
SafiMorocco 7,2894,529
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,4844,651
SittweMyanmar 11,5697,189
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1228,154
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8313,623
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6452,887
SaiqOman 11,1416,923
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,7127,278
SurOman 11,2376,983
SialkotPakistan 10,3056,404
SibbiPakistan 10,5886,580
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,0106,220
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,1985,094
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5937,204
SandomierzPoland 7,1764,459
SniezkaPoland 6,9394,312
SuwalkiPoland 6,8984,286
SzczecinPoland 6,6554,135
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9044,290
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9303,685
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,0513,139
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,7999,817
Satu MareRomania 7,4954,657
SibiuRomania 7,7344,806
SulinaRomania 8,0074,976
SadrinskRussia 7,6214,736
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5734,085
SalekhardRussia 6,4934,035
SaratovRussia 7,8254,863
SejmcanRussia 5,4483,386
SelagoncyRussia 6,2203,865
Simusir IslandRussia 6,7734,209
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2144,483
SmolenskRussia 7,1334,432
SociRussia 8,4935,278
SortovalaRussia 6,4163,987
SuntarRussia 6,5664,080
SurgutRussia 7,1084,417
SverdlovskRussia 7,5054,664
SyktyvkarRussia 6,8474,255
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,2383,255
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1506,929
SeychellesSeychelles 14,0858,753
SingaporeSingapore 13,3408,290
SliacSlovakia 7,2694,517
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7445,434
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5885,337
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7664,204
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7554,198
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6464,130
SevilleSpain 7,0444,377
SennarSudan 11,3467,050
ShambatSudan 11,0836,887
ShendiSudan 11,0196,847
StenseleSweden 5,7263,558
StockholmSweden 6,2523,885
StorlienSweden 5,7113,549
SundsvallSweden 5,9533,699
SantisSwitzerland 6,9764,335
SongeaTanzania 13,8648,615
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,6477,237
SongkhlaThailand 12,8177,964
Suphan BuriThailand 12,0417,482
Surat ThaniThailand 12,6437,857
SurinThailand 11,9107,401
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,8436,117
SokodeTogo 10,0136,222
SfaxTunisia 8,1775,081
SousseTunisia 8,0735,017
SamsunTurkey 8,6215,357
SiirtTurkey 9,1475,684
SivasTurkey 8,8025,469
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,7356,049
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,9943,725
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,3733,339
SarataUkraine 7,9184,920
SarnyUkraine 7,2974,534
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2045,098
SumyUkraine 7,5994,722
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8506,742
SaltoUruguay 10,4626,501
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,3311,449
Safford, AzUsa 2,5031,555
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,4141,500
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,3802,101
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,9781,229
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,557968
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,324823
Salem, InUsa 2,1171,316
Salem, OrUsa 1,8591,155
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,7251,072
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,6041,618
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,8191,752
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,7281,695
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,4571,527
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,0523,139
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,6461,645
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,063660
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,7041,680
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,6331,636
Santuck, ScUsa 2,6781,664
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,530951
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,9951,861
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8661,159
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,440895
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,1171,316
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,6251,010
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,6341,015
Sedan, KsUsa 2,0091,248
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,516942
Selma, AlUsa 2,7891,733
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,6111,623
Seymour, InUsa 2,1171,316
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,2571,402
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,170727
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,5601,591
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,432890
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,298806
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,8461,147
Southport, NcUsa 2,9581,838
Sparta, IlUsa 2,0631,282
Spencer, WvUsa 2,3461,458
Spickard, MoUsa 1,7241,071
Spokane, WaUsa 1,345836
Spooner, WiUsa 1,219757
Springfield, IlUsa 1,8911,175
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,0531,276
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,0822,537
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,164724
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,9791,230
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,342834
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5531,586
State College, PaUsa 2,3521,462
State University, MsUsa 2,6211,629
State University, NmUsa 2,5641,593
Staunton, VaUsa 2,5201,566
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,6301,013
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,7981,117
Stockton, CaUsa 2,3781,478
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,433890
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5921,611
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,2801,417
Summerville, ScUsa 2,9521,834
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,606998
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,8751,165
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,591989
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,2631,406
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,4645,881
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,8333,625
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,0383,752
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,6634,141
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6294,741
SocotraYemen 12,1817,570
SenangaZambia 13,6838,503
SerenjeZambia 13,8208,588
SeshekeZambia 13,8718,620
SolweziZambia 13,5038,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -